About Us
Group of Companies
Projects
Careers
Press Center
Contact Us

Careers

VISA Requirement

UAE EMPLOYMENT VISA

To secure your position in the United Arab Emirates kindly follow the information provided:

  1. Passport Copy/s:
    Ensure that your passport is still valid for at least 6 months prior to your arrival and that you have sufficient blank visa pages. In the event you have entered the U.A.E. on employment visa on a passport which has since expired, a copy of the said passport must be supplied.

  2. Degree/Diploma Holders - Attested Educational Qualifications:
    For Degree, Diploma Holders - You will be required to have your Certificate ATTESTED by the U.A.E. Embassy of your respective country. Refer to attached document for Attestation process.

  3. Translation Of Degree/Diploma Into English language Before Attestation:
    Should your certificate/ diploma be in any language other than English or Arabic, please ensure to have the institution / university translate it into English language before getting it ATTESTED by the U.A.E. Embassy of your respective country.

  4. High School Certificate (Original):
    For Non Degree or Diploma Holders - You will be required to have your Original High School Certificate attested by U.A.E. Embassy in your respective country.

  5. Passport photographs:
    Scanned Colored passport sized photographs (white background) of you and dependants (U.A.E. based only).

  6. Cancelled Visa Copy:
    Should you have been employed in U.A.E. previously; a copy of your previous cancelled visa must be supplied.

  7. Mother's Full Name:
    Permanent Home Address / Postal Address from Home Country & Contact Numbers.



  8. OMAN EMPLOYMENT VISA

    The following documents will be required for visa processing:

    1. Colour passport copy/s:
      A colour copy of your passport is required. Ensure that your passport is still valid for at least 3 months prior to your arrival and that you have sufficient blank visa pages.

    2. Passport photographs:
      Scanned coloured passport sized photographs (white background) of you and your dependants (Oman based dependants only).

    3. Mother's full name

    4. Contact Details:
      Permanent street/postal address from home country & contact numbers.

    5. Attested Qualification/Certificate:
      You will be required to have your Qualification Certificate ATTESTED by the Oman Embassy of your respective country. For Non Degree/Certificate holders, original High School certificate will need to be Attested.

    6. Medical Certificate:
      For persons arriving from certain countries (www.rop.gov.om), a copy of a medical certificate from a certified clinic must be provided.

    7. No Objection Certificate:
      If you are transferring from another employer in Oman you will be required to provide a No Objection Certificate to authourise the transfer.

      (Any certificate/diploma be in any language other than English or Arabic, please ensure to have the institution or university translate it into English before getting it attested by the Oman Embassy of your respective country)